Find a Tender · Contract

Play Area Surfacing (PGP/2022/1480)

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£350k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified contractor to replace the existing playground surfacing with new safety surfacing at multiple playgrounds across the City. Potential contractors should ensure that they have the capacity to complete the work BEFORE the end of March 2023. Lot 1 Locations listed 1-10 Lot 2 Locations listed 11-19 For full access to tender documents and further information: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c040127e-245c-ed11-811b-9f38301b3091

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
45236210 — Flatwork for children's play area
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£350,000
First published
7 Nov 2022
Last updated
24 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RTC Safety Surfaces Ltd02995964active
RTC Safety Surfaces Ltd02995964active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePlay Area Surfacing (PGP/2022/1480)
  2. Award,contractPlay Area Surfacing (PGP/2022/1480)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council