Contracts Finder · Award

PLACE848H UKAS Assessment

A public procurement published by Derbyshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£45k
Award value
£45k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

In order to maintain the accreditation for our laboratories, we require UKAS to assess our testing and quality system to ensure we are following the appropriate British standards and accurate record keeping.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73111000 — Research laboratory services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£45,000
Tender value
£45,000
First published
2 Jul 2025
Last updated
2 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
United Kingdom Accreditation Services22 Jun 2025active£45k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePLACE848H UKAS Assessment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire County Council