Contracts Finder · Award

PLACE832ET SEND Summer 25 Batch 2 North

A public procurement published by Derbyshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£227.8k
Award value
£227.8k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-off contracts from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS for the provision of specialised transport routes.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60100000 — Road transport services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£227,798
Tender value
£227,798
First published
23 Feb 2026
Last updated
23 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Call & Ride1124449123 Jun 2025active£227.8k
Taxicover UK Ltd t/a Chris's Taxis23 Jun 2025active£227.8k
24x7 Ltd23 Jun 2025active£227.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePLACE832ET SEND Summer 25 Batch 2 North

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire County Council