Contracts Finder · Award

PLACE627ET SEND Transport Provision District-Based Behavioural Support and Social Care Services

A public procurement published by Derbyshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£917.1k
Award value
£917.1k
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The provision of behaviour support and social care transport services across each of its districts: Amber Valley, Bolsover, Chesterfield, Derbyshire Dales, Erewash, High Peak, North East Derbyshire, and South Derbyshire. The aim is to select one contractor per district who will manage all required transport routes efficiently and adapt swiftly to changing service needs, while strictly adhering to the DPS059 Terms and Conditions.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£917,134
Tender value
£917,134
First published
14 Jan 2026
Last updated
14 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Saymez Cars1301111229 Aug 2024active£917.1k
A Line Ltd29 Aug 2024active£917.1k
Sheffield City Taxis29 Aug 2024active£917.1k
Eagle City Cars1523951929 Aug 2024active£917.1k
Awami travel Ltd1419578729 Aug 2024active£917.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePLACE627ET SEND Transport Provision District-Based Behavioural Support and Social Care Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire County Council