Contracts Finder · Award
PLACE138 - Autodesk Subscriptions (inc. AutoCAD)
A public procurement published by Derbyshire County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £108.9k
- Award value
- £36.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 3
- Awards
- 5
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Supply of 50 AutoCAD LT licences and 20 AutoCAD AEC concurrent licences. AutoCAD is industry standard software that has been used for design work within DCC for over 25 years. It is necessary to renew the licences to maintain continuity of service and functionality.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 48321000 — Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £108,900
- Tender value
- £36,300
- First published
- 13 Feb 2023
- Last updated
- 13 Feb 2023
Awards
3 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Symetri Ltd | 03239798 | 31 Jan 2023 | active | £36.3k |
| Symetri Ltd | 03239798 | 31 Jan 2023 | active | £36.3k |
| Symetri Ltd | 03239798 | 31 Jan 2023 | active | £36.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Award noticePLACE138 - Autodesk Subscriptions (inc. AutoCAD)
- Award noticePLACE138 - Autodesk Subscriptions (inc. AutoCAD)
- Tender noticePLACE138 - Autodesk Subscriptions (inc. AutoCAD)
- Award noticePLACE138 - Autodesk Subscriptions (inc. AutoCAD)
- Tender noticePLACE138 - Autodesk Subscriptions (inc. AutoCAD)
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Derbyshire County Council