Contracts Finder · Award

PLACE1073ET SEND Summer 25 North Batch 50

A public procurement published by Derbyshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£130.1k
Award value
£130.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-off contract from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS for the provision of SEND specialised transport routes.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60100000 — Road transport services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£130,066
Tender value
£130,066
First published
17 Feb 2026
Last updated
17 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
24x7 Ltd13 Feb 2026active£130.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePLACE1073ET SEND Summer 25 North Batch 50

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire County Council