Contracts Finder · Award

PLA25055 LEVI Project Management Contribution

A public procurement published by Torbay Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£38.3k
Award value
£38.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provide revenue contribution to DCC to be used towards the Project management costs in accordance with the Collaboration Agreement for the procurement of a contractor to design, build, operate and maintain electric vehicle chargepoints as part of the Devon and Torbay Local Electric Vehicle Infrastructure (LEVI) scheme.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
31000000 — Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£38,250
Tender value
£38,250
First published
12 Mar 2025
Last updated
12 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Devon County Council15 Feb 2025active£38.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePLA25055 LEVI Project Management Contribution

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Torbay Council