Find a Tender · Contract

PKC13123 - Tree Removal Pack RO24/25

A public procurement published by Perth & Kinross Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£50k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to remove vegetation from a number of bridges, including: Kinloch Rannoch, Moness, Dunkeld, Victoria and Crieff.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
45111200 — Site preparation and clearance work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£50,000
First published
3 Dec 2024
Last updated
7 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePKC13123 - Tree Removal Pack RO24/25
  2. Award,contractPKC13123 - Tree Removal Pack RO24/25

Frameworks & programmes

More from Perth & Kinross Council