Find a Tender · Contract
Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Deck Replacement
A public procurement published by Cheltenham Borough Council via Find a Tender.
- £85.9k
- Award value
- £90k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The work involves supply and installation of new like for like flooring to the ground floor main hall and apse to the Grade I listed Pittville Pump Room, located in Pittville Park Cheltenham.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £85,850
- Tender value
- £90,000
- First published
- 6 May 2025
- Last updated
- 4 Sept 2025
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardagh Management Limited | 09778551 | — | active | — |
| Ardagh Management Limited | 09778551 | 19 Jun 2025 | active | £85.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Cheltenham Borough Council
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Deck Replacement"?
Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Deck Replacement is a UK public-sector procurement published by Cheltenham Borough Council via Find a Tender.
Has "Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Deck Replacement" been awarded?
Yes — 2 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £85,850. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".
Which suppliers are involved in "Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Deck Replacement"?
2 suppliers are linked: Ardagh Management Limited, Ardagh Management Limited.
What is "Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Deck Replacement" worth?
The reported award value is £85,850.
When was "Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Deck Replacement" published?
It was first published on 6 May 2025 and last updated on 4 Sept 2025, across 3 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable