Contracts Finder · Award

PIPCS 2019/20 Apps Dev & Apps Maintenence Development Services

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.7m
Award value
£2.7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The requirement is to deliver development changes to PIPCS as requested of BPDTS Ltd by DWP in a number of releases. The current release dates are February 2019, October 2019 and March 2020. There will be ongoing continuation of Application Maintenance development work, providing fixes into the releases. The requirement is for Java developers, with Curam accreditation with previous experience of PIPCS. Specific tasks will be to: - perform analysis, - design, development and unit testing of software applications from user requirements and design documents, - build and test application components, - create unit test plans and supporting later test phases via defect fixes, - work wit…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,668,800
Tender value
£2,668,800
First published
14 Feb 2019
Last updated
22 Feb 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ENTSERV UK LIMITED000534193 Dec 2018active£2.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePIPCS 2019/20 Apps Dev & Apps Maintenence Development Services
  2. Award updatePIPCS 2019/20 Apps Dev & Apps Maintenence Development Services
  3. Award updatePIPCS 2019/20 Apps Dev & Apps Maintenence Development Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Work and Pensions