Contracts Finder · Tender

Pine Grove Toilet Replacement 2025

A public procurement published by Crowborough Town Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£35k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The refurbishment of Crowborough Town Council facilities to separate Male, Female and Disabled facilities. Refurbishment is to comprise a new IPS system, sanitary ware, ceiling tile, and wall and floor finishes. All documents must be completed and sent to: FAO: Peter Cunnington TENDER SUBMISSION - PINE GROVE TOILETS Council Offices Pine Grove Crowborough East Sussex TN61DH Tenders must be received before the closing date of 12:00hrs 28/03/2025. All tenders must be received via post or hand delivered. Emailed tenders will NOT be accepted.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
45212000 — Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£35,000
First published
14 Feb 2025
Last updated
14 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePine Grove Toilet Replacement 2025

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crowborough Town Council