Contracts Finder · Award

PHEM National Induction Course

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£244.1k
Award value
£15k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Active Bystander Programme is an approach that plays a crucial role in the NHS by recognising and intervening in situations that compromise staff and patient safety, staff well-being, and overall ethical standards. The programme aims to centre all our EDI educational work around the role of the Active Bystander and help staff to understand their roles and responsibilities in developing our inclusive culture.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£244,101
Tender value
£15,000
First published
14 Apr 2025
Last updated
14 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
IBTPHEM22 Nov 2024active£244.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePHEM National Induction Course

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England