Contracts Finder · Award
PHE Steam Resilience Works
A public procurement published by Public Health England via Contracts Finder.
- £17m
- Award value
- £8.5m
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Construction Works - Awarded Contract
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £16,960,000
- Tender value
- £8,480,000
- First published
- 14 Oct 2021
- Last updated
- 18 Apr 2023
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limburn Boiler & Heating Services Ltd | 04303323 | 18 Sept 2021 | active | £8.5m |
| LIMBURN BOILER & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED | 04303323 | 18 Sept 2021 | active | £8.5m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Public Health England