Contracts Finder · Award
PHE Porton Down Cold Room Refurbishment
A public procurement published by Public Health England via Contracts Finder.
- £72.8k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
PHE are looking to appoint a contractor to complete the refurbishment of the chiller room, this includes the chiller plant and control interfaces, as is required for compliance and business continuity purposes in Cold Room 115/115a at PHE, Porton Down. Using a single stage competitive process under the NEC3 Engineering and Construction Short Contract (ECSC) Additional information: Please note that you will have to register onto the Bravo Portal to view the tender documents
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £72,760
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Ltd | 01307597 | 14 Aug 2016 | active | £72.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Public Health England