Contracts Finder · Award
PHE - ICT - Contact Tracing Web based services (Covid-19)
A public procurement published by Public Health England via Contracts Finder.
- £1.2m
- Award value
- £900k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 7
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
For PHE's Covid 19 response Supply of network services to assist Networking, Storage, compute, Database, Monitoring and Security & CTAS Application deployment and configuration.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72400000 — Internet services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,213,262
- Tender value
- £900,000
- First published
- 1 Feb 2021
- Last updated
- 18 Mar 2021
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (unknown) | — | 11 May 2020 | active | £900k |
| AMAZON WEB SERVICES UK LIMITED | — | 11 May 2020 | active | £313.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Award noticePHE - ICT - Contact Tracing Web based services (Covid-19)
- Award updatePHE - ICT - Contact Tracing Web based services (Covid-19)
- Award updatePHE - ICT - Contact Tracing Web based services (Covid-19)
- Award updatePHE - ICT - Contact Tracing Web based services (Covid-19)
- Award updatePHE - ICT - Contact Tracing Web based services (Covid-19)
- Award updatePHE - ICT - Contact Tracing Web based services (Covid-19)
- Award updatePHE - ICT - Contact Tracing Web based services (Covid-19)
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Public Health England