Contracts Finder · Award

Phase 3 (7) 8 seats and under

A public procurement published by Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£62.7k
Award value
£62.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Parkers - £109.99

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£62,694
Tender value
£62,694
First published
10 Aug 2020
Last updated
10 Aug 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Parkers9 Aug 2020active£62.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePhase 3 (7) 8 seats and under

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council