Contracts Finder · Award

PharmOutcomes Multi Service Licence

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.5k
Award value
£8.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The County Durham & Darlington Local Pharmaceutical Committee (LPC) provides the council's Public Health team with a multi service sub-licence for the PharmOutcomes system, which is used by the Public Health Pharmacy Advisor and by pharmacies within County Durham who submit claims for local pharmaceutical services to Public Health and are paid via PharmOutcomes. The LPC has in place an agreement with Pinnacle Health Partnership, the provider of PharmOutcomes, and supplies the sub-licence to Durham County Council at a reduced cost. The cost for the period 1 July 2021 to 30 June 2022 was £8,028. The LPC is still currently awaiting confirmation from Pinnacle of the cost of their licence f…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,500
Tender value
£8,500
First published
14 Jul 2022
Last updated
14 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Co Durham and Darlington Local Pharmaceutical Committee29 Jun 2022active£8.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePharmOutcomes Multi Service Licence

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council