Contracts Finder · Award

Pharmacy Workforce Transformation - London (MPG)

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£99.8k
Award value
£49.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Pharmacy Workforce Transformation - London

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£99,758
Tender value
£49,879
First published
3 Jun 2025
Last updated
6 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Middlesex Pharmaceutical Group of LPCs3 Jul 2024active£49.9k
Middlesex Pharmaceutical Group of LPCs3 Jul 2024active£49.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePharmacy Workforce Transformation - London (MPG)
  2. Award noticePharmacy Workforce Transformation - London (MPG)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England