Contracts Finder · Award

Pharmacy Workforce Transformation - London

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Following an open procedure procurement in 2024 NHS England awarded a contract to Barts Health NHS Trust.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£100,000
Tender value
£50,000
First published
3 Jun 2025
Last updated
10 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST3 Jul 2024active£50k
BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST3 Jul 2024active£50k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePharmacy Workforce Transformation - London
  2. Award noticePharmacy Workforce Transformation - London

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England