Contracts Finder · Award

PEP/CYP/Dynamic Purchasing System for 16+ High Support Accommodation for Young People

A public procurement published by Bristol City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£13m
Award value
£13m
Tender value
17
Suppliers
17
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

South Gloucestershire Council is leading a tender process on behalf of five local authorities including BCC, appointing suppliers to be included in a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), which will be used to commission 16+ Supported Accommodation for young people primarily aged between 16-18, but up to the age of 25. To approve a 3 year DPS High Support Contract for Young people aged 16-25, with the option to extend a further 2 years. The contract provides shared and self-contained high support accommodation for young people aged 16+ with appropriate housing management and support to help young people develop independence skills. The contract will run for 3 years with the option to extend for…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£13,000,000
Tender value
£13,000,000
First published
18 Dec 2024
Last updated
18 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

17 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
1625 Independent PeopleIP23964R19 Aug 2024active£13m
16pluscare Solutions Ltd19 Aug 2024active£13m
Bridgwater YMCA19 Aug 2024active£13m
Caring for Communities and People0300286919 Aug 2024active£13m
Gloucester Family Care1253745019 Aug 2024active£13m
Horizon care and Education19 Aug 2024active£13m
Ladders 2 Life Limited1457774419 Aug 2024active£13m
Nudawn Housing and Support Services Ltd1192196319 Aug 2024active£13m
Premier Care Management Ltd0703570319 Aug 2024active£13m
Premier healthcare services1056396719 Aug 2024active£13m
Promoting Independent Care Ltd1218504719 Aug 2024active£13m
Safe Haven Accommodation0837686119 Aug 2024active£13m
Sanctuary Home Care t/a Sanctuary Supported Living19 Aug 2024active£13m
Sixteen Plus Ltd0821934919 Aug 2024active£13m
Step by StepCE01621819 Aug 2024active£13m
Step up supported living limited1237864619 Aug 2024active£13m
Supported Housing for Young People19 Aug 2024active£13m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePEP/CYP/Dynamic Purchasing System for 16+ High Support Accommodation for Young People

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bristol City Council