Contracts Finder · Award
PEMC Permanent Relocation Multi-Disciplinary Team
A public procurement published by University of Plymouth via Contracts Finder.
- £216.9k
- Award value
- £120k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
University of Plymouth is seeking to appoint a multi-disciplinary team including project management, cost consultancy, relevant design function and principal designer from current position of the project to the completion of RIBA Stage 7. The project is to decant the current PEMC facility to an off-site location at Plymouth Science Park which will require internal fit out/ refurbishment works. There is a need to deliver permanent solution by January 2024 to coordinate with the Brunel demolition planned to take place in early 2024. Please see tender documentation pack for more details.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71541000 — Construction project management services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £216,915
- Tender value
- £120,000
- First published
- 9 Jun 2023
- Last updated
- 9 Jun 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Williams Associates LLP | OC401502 | 18 Apr 2023 | active | £216.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from University of Plymouth