Contracts Finder · Award

Peer Support Worker and Peer Support Supervisor Training - Midlands 24/25

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£154.4k
Award value
£154.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A 1 year contract with IMROC for the delivery of Peer Support Worker and Supervisor Training in the Midlands. The contract runs from 1/4/2024 - 31/3/2025.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80500000 — Training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£154,432
Tender value
£154,432
First published
5 Feb 2025
Last updated
5 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ImROC139609797 Jan 2025active£154.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePeer Support Worker and Peer Support Supervisor Training - Midlands 24/25

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England