Contracts Finder · Award

Peer Network Programme Delivery 2021-22. - AWARD

A public procurement published by Hampshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£55k
Award value
£117k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for Peer Network Programme Delivery 2021-22. The tender is seeking to appoint providers to deliver the creation of a total of 9 peer networks (cohorts) with each group consisting of 11 owners or managers from the SME business community participating in each network. Led by an experienced facilitator, these peer networks will typically meet fortnightly as part of delivering 18 hours of action learning (more details on action learning in Appendix 4) through 2-3-hour sessions. Individual one-to-one support (coaching, mentoring, or advice) will a…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£55,000
Tender value
£117,000
First published
16 Dec 2021
Last updated
16 Dec 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CIRCLE LONDON LTD9 May 2021active£55k
UMi Commercial Limited072271579 May 2021active£55k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePeer Network Programme Delivery 2021-22. - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hampshire County Council