Contracts Finder · Award

PDF Framework - A38 Ivybridge to Marsh Mills Bundle

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.1m
Award value
£2.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

PDF Framework - A38 Ivybridge to Marsh Mills Bundle

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45233210 — Surface work for highways
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,085,946
Tender value
£2,085,946
First published
10 Jun 2025
Last updated
10 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hanson Contracting9 Jun 2025active£2.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePDF Framework - A38 Ivybridge to Marsh Mills Bundle

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways