Contracts Finder · Award

PB2022-00883 - Domiciliary Care Package

A public procurement published by Darlington Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£77.9k
Award value
£77.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Package of Dom Care for ID 5012619. Required package is 5 calls per day. \r Provider picked up 2 calls per day from 28.10.22, increasing to 3 calls from 31.10.22. \r The intention is to increase to 5 calls per day when the provider has capacity.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£77,906
Tender value
£77,906
First published
7 Dec 2022
Last updated
7 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Care Matters (Homecare)Limited0875384125 Oct 2022active£77.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePB2022-00883 - Domiciliary Care Package

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Darlington Borough Council