Contracts Finder · Award
Payroll and Pension Services
A public procurement published by Southern Health Nhs Foundation Trust General Fund via Contracts Finder.
- £784.9k
- Award value
- £784.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
To provide Payroll and Pension Services to Southern Health Foundation Trust. The Contractor with instruction from the National Payroll Supplier will ensure that all new legislation is acted upon to maintain full compliance, for the delivery of the payroll service. Additional information: Contract Award Notification
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79631000 — Personnel and payroll services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £784,903
- Tender value
- £784,904
- First published
- 18 Sept 2020
- Last updated
- 18 Sept 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | — | 6 Jun 2019 | active | £784.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Southern Health Nhs Foundation Trust General Fund