Contracts Finder · Award

Payment Card Services

A public procurement published by THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.1bn
Award value
£6.1bn
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NEPO is the lead organisation for this opportunity, working in collaboration with ESPO and YPO to establish a multi-supplier, multi-lot Framework Contract for the provision of Prepaid Card Accounts, Commercial Procurement Cards and other related services provided by payment solution providers. The Framework Contract will be divided into the following lots: Lot 1: Prepaid Payments Lot 2 : Corporate Payments The future Framework Contract will replace the preceding NEPO505 Prepaid Cards Framework Contract which expired on 8.01.2022. NEPO are using an open procedure for the procurement of this Framework Contract. The Framework Contract will consist of two lots. Tenderers will be…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
30160000 — Magnetic cards
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,053,000,000
Tender value
£6,053,000,000
First published
24 Feb 2022
Last updated
20 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
allpay Limited0293319119 Sept 2022active£6.1bn
Prepaid Financial Services Limited0633763819 Sept 2022active£6.1bn
Lloyds Bank PLC0000206519 Sept 2022active£6.1bn
National Westminster Bank PLC19 Sept 2022active£6.1bn

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePayment Card Services
  2. Award noticeNEPO505 Payment Card Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED