Find a Tender · Contract

Patient Temperature Management

A public procurement published by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£4m
Tender value
5
Suppliers
10
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The contract is for the supply of Patient Temperature Management equipment and Consumables across Health Boards and Trusts within NHS Wales.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
33141000 — Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£4,004,524
First published
20 Apr 2021
Last updated
8 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

10 awards recorded on this procurement.

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePatient Temperature Management
  2. Award,contractPatient Temperature Management

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Patient Temperature Management"?

Patient Temperature Management is a UK public-sector procurement published by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership via Find a Tender.

Has "Patient Temperature Management" been awarded?

Yes — 10 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £4,004,524. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Patient Temperature Management"?

5 suppliers are linked: 3M Health Care Limited, Aquilant Ltd, Central Medical Supplies Ltd, Bard Ltd, Molnlycke Health Care.

What is "Patient Temperature Management" worth?

The reported tender value is £4,004,524.

When was "Patient Temperature Management" published?

It was first published on 20 Apr 2021 and last updated on 8 Feb 2022, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable