Contracts Finder · Award

Pathway Phase 3 - Short term supported Housing

A public procurement published by LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.3m
Award value
£5.3m
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

. The services will provide short term accommodation based housing related support to Haringey Residents and a floating support service as part of a Pathway for single homeless, young people, substance misuse and offender, mental health and complex needs sectors.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85311000 — Social work services with accommodation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,336,631
Tender value
£5,336,631
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Sanctuary Housing AssociationIP19059R8 Oct 2015active£5.3m
Circle Care and Support Ltd.8 Oct 2015active£5.3m
St Mungos Community Housing Association8 Oct 2015active£5.3m
One Housing GroupIP20453R8 Oct 2015active£5.3m
The Richmond Fellowship Ltd.006627128 Oct 2015active£5.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePathway Phase 3 - Short term supported Housing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY