Contracts Finder · Award

Passenger Transport - Taxi Services

A public procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£11m
Tender value
10
Suppliers
10
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a Framework for passenger transport services (taxis only). For use by Westminster City Council (WCC) and RBKC

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£11,000,000
First published
7 Feb 2018
Last updated
12 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

10 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Chequers Transport Ltd6 Aug 2018active
One Transport Ltd6 Aug 2018active
Green Tomato Cars Ltd052764316 Aug 2018active
Jimac Radio Cars Ltd033323426 Aug 2018active
LONDON HIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED083980776 Aug 2018active
Mr M Parvez and Mr J Iltaf6 Aug 2018active
Ollimpicars Ltd088622226 Aug 2018active
Westway CT Trading Ltd065679596 Aug 2018active
Q Despatch (West) Ltd6 Aug 2018active
HATS GROUP LTD031356556 Aug 2018active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePassenger Transport - Taxi Services
  2. Award noticePassenger Transport Services for Children, Young People and Vulnerable Adults

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from capitalEsourcing