Contracts Finder · Award

Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System 09/23

A public procurement published by Halton Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£20m
Award value
£20m
Tender value
25
Suppliers
25
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Halton Borough Council intends to create a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of passenger transport services. This will include the following service areas: Special Educational Needs Home to School Transport. Mainstream transport, Adults Transport and Looked After Children's Transport and other transport requirements that may be added to this contract.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£20,000,000
Tender value
£20,000,000
First published
15 Aug 2023
Last updated
16 May 2024
View the original notice

Awards

25 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
24x7 Ltd28 Sept 2023active£20m
Anthonys Travel28 Sept 2023active£20m
Apec Group Association28 Sept 2023active£20m
ashcroft travel ltd0478262328 Sept 2023active£20m
COLIN'S TRAVEL28 Sept 2023active£20m
Computer Cab (Liverpool) Ltd0059744328 Sept 2023active£20m
EPD Taxis Ltd0509907928 Sept 2023active£20m
Halton Community Transport0288498628 Sept 2023active£20m
Rawal Private Hire Ltd0980230028 Sept 2023active£20m
School Transport Connections28 Sept 2023active£20m
T. Mclaughlin28 Sept 2023active£20m
Veezu North Ltd0451256828 Sept 2023active£20m
Chauffeur Car Services North West Limited0750984628 Sept 2023active£20m
abc taxis nw ltd1193794928 Sept 2023active£20m
Vedamain Ltd28 Sept 2023active£20m
Cheshire Minibus Hire28 Sept 2023active£20m
Selwyns Travel Ltd0138553328 Sept 2023active£20m
J Bradley T/A Alpha Cars Halewood28 Sept 2023active£20m
Billy taxi28 Sept 2023active£20m
Key Cars (Halton) Limited1120560928 Sept 2023active£20m
Myle's Taxi28 Sept 2023active£20m
Providence Travel1467404428 Sept 2023active£20m
Kevin Murphy Taxis28 Sept 2023active£20m
OPUS Minibuses1485249528 Sept 2023active£20m
Hobans Contracting Cars Ltd1450946328 Sept 2023active£20m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePassenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System 09/23
  2. Award noticePassenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System 09/23

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Halton Borough Council