Find a Tender · Contract

Passenger Lifts and Mobility Lifts Framework

A public procurement published by The Guinness Partnership via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£180m
Award value
£90m
Tender value
18
Suppliers
26
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Guinness Partnership Limited, together with its appointed managing agent ProcurePublic Limited, is establishing a multi-lot framework for the provision of Passenger Lift Services (Lot 1) and Mobility Lift Services (Lot 2). The framework will cover passenger lifts, specialist lifting equipment, and assisted bathing systems, including Arjo baths, hoists, and associated mobility lifting solutions. The framework will support planned and reactive maintenance, servicing, installations, modernisation, and statutory compliance across residential, commercial, and mixed-use buildings. It is designed to ensure safe, reliable, and fully compliant lifting equipment for building users. The agreemen…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£180,000,000
Tender value
£90,000,000
First published
24 Nov 2025
Last updated
13 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

26 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SHERIDAN LIFTS LIMITED0528688929 Jan 2026pending£90m
Concept Elevators UK Ltd0777908629 Jan 2026pending£90m
PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED0321785329 Jan 2026pending£90m
Lift and Engineering Services Ltd0191351629 Jan 2026pending£90m
Orona Limited0131746629 Jan 2026pending£90m
Morris Vermaport Ltd0368114929 Jan 2026pending£90m
RJ Lifts Group Limited1293966629 Jan 2026pending£90m
WEMAINTAIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD1244730629 Jan 2026pending£90m
BRITTON PRICE LIFTS LIMITED0968512929 Jan 2026pending£90m
GUIDELINE LIFT SERVICES LIMITED0243834529 Jan 2026pending£90m
ALLIED LIFT SERVICES DIVISION (UK) LTD0457098329 Jan 2026pending£90m
Classic Lifts LTD0248711629 Jan 2026pending£90m
Precision Lift Services Limited0321360029 Jan 2026pending£90m
Apex Lift & Escalator Engineers Limited0112963129 Jan 2026pending£90m
UK LIFT AND ESCALATOR COMPANY LTD0818173429 Jan 2026pending£90m
Prism UK Medical Ltd0499234929 Jan 2026pending£90m
PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED0321785329 Jan 2026pending£90m
Orona Limited0131746629 Jan 2026pending£90m
HOIST AND SHOWER CHAIR COMPANY LTD0435995729 Jan 2026pending£90m
Concept Elevators UK Ltd0777908629 Jan 2026pending£90m
Lift and Engineering Services Ltd0191351629 Jan 2026pending£90m
Morris Vermaport Ltd0368114929 Jan 2026pending£90m
BRITTON PRICE LIFTS LIMITED0968512929 Jan 2026pending£90m
E & M LIFTS LTD1040601229 Jan 2026pending£90m
ALLIED LIFT SERVICES DIVISION (UK) LTD0457098329 Jan 2026pending£90m
Apex Lift & Escalator Engineers Limited0112963129 Jan 2026pending£90m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePassenger Lifts and Mobility Lifts Framework
  2. Award,contractPassenger Lifts and Mobility Lifts Framework
  3. Award,contractPassenger Lifts and Mobility Lifts Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Guinness Partnership