Find a Tender · Contract

Passenger Lift Refurbishment and Maintenance Framework

A public procurement published by Lancashire County Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£1m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

A framework for the delivery of various programmes of refurbishment, servicing testing and reactive repairs of passenger, passenger /goods and personal access lifts. Lot 1 - Two year contract with the option to extend annually to a total of 4 years. Programme of statutory servicing, SAFED testing and reactive repairs (up to a value of £5,000) Lot 2 - Lift refurbishment, replacement and repairs valued in excess of £5,000 Additional CPV codes; 50750000 - Lift-maintenance services 45313100 - Lift installation work 42416120 - Goods lifts 42416130 - Mechanical lifts The framework is open to all Public Sector Bodies within the North West of England. Refer to the ITT documentation for further info…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
50750000 — Lift-maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,032,420
First published
28 Mar 2022
Last updated
26 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Concept Elevators UK Ltd07779086active
E A Foulds Ltd00274169active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePassenger Lift Refurbishment and Maintenance Framework
  2. Award,contractPassenger Lift Refurbishment and Maintenance Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lancashire County Council