Contracts Finder · Award
PARKING ENFORCEMENT AGENT (BAILIFF) SERVICES LOT 2
A public procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.
- £4.2m
- Award value
- £4.2m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This contract award notice is for the provision of Enforcement Agent Services for RBKC under the YPO953 Framework.
Key details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 98351110 — Parking enforcement services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £4,200,000
- Tender value
- £4,200,000
- First published
- 16 Dec 2022
- Last updated
- 16 Dec 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWLYN COLLECTION SERVICES LTD | — | 17 Nov 2022 | active | £4.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from capitalEsourcing