Contracts Finder · Award

Park Hall Visitors Centre- PGP2018/466*

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£365k
Award value
£365k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The works are to construct a new detached visitor centre at Park Hall Park, Stoke-on-Trent to replace the previous visitor centre that burned down and was subsequently demolished. The new building will be a detached single storey block and will have fully compliant access for persons with disabilities. The Contractor should complete their own assessment taking account of any costs, programme and quality of the final build solution. The Contractor is required to incorporate vandal resistant materials within his/her design so as to minimise the risk of damage to the new building from such behaviour, namely Metal standing seam roof Brick/block rendered walls PPC Aluminium windows and exte…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£365,000
Tender value
£365,000
First published
17 Aug 2018
Last updated
29 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R. A. Edwards & Partners Ltd.0349256125 Oct 2018active£365k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePark Hall Visitors Centre- PGP2018/466*
  2. Award noticePark Hall Visitors Centre- PGP2018/466*

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council