Contracts Finder · Award

PAN2307 - Barnes Heath House Extensions

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£390k
Award value
£600k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Leicester City Council invited tenders for Barnes Heath House Children's Home Extension on the internal PAN1068 framework under Lot 2. The tender was published on 29/11/2019 and closed on 20/12/2019. We received two bids out of three providers on the framework with the supplier in question providing no response. Evaluations were carried out by applying the criteria of 80% price and 20% quality. The evaluation panel scored the submissions using an average based scoring approach.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£389,966
Tender value
£600,000
First published
28 Jan 2020
Last updated
28 Jan 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CBES LtdSC28876328 Jan 2020active£390k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePAN2307 - Barnes Heath House Extensions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council