Contracts Finder · Award

PAN2298 - Temporary Traffic Management Service

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.4m
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Leicester City Council working with invites tenders for the provision of traffic management services. This contract is divided into two lots according to the type of work and service. Lot 1: Temporary Traffic Safety and Management; Lot 2: Temporary Traffic Signals Installation on Individual Sites.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34000000 — Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,400,000
Tender value
£1,500,000
First published
13 May 2021
Last updated
13 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Colas Limited0264472623 Mar 2021active£1.4m
Chevron Traffic Management Ltd0331677423 Mar 2021active£1.4m
FM Conway Limited23 Mar 2021active£1.4m
Amberon Ltd1538097823 Mar 2021active£1.4m
Tarmac Trading Limited0045379123 Mar 2021active£1.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePAN2298 - Temporary Traffic Management Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council