Contracts Finder · Award

PAHT - Rainbow Nursery Improvements

A public procurement published by The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier R & B DECORATORS & REFURBISHMENT for the provision Rainbow Nursery Improvements Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award Framework SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
21 Nov 2025
Last updated
21 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R&B Decorators & Refurbishment (Skafftec Ltd)3 Nov 2025active£30k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePAHT - Rainbow Nursery Improvements

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes