Contracts Finder · Award

PAHT - Lenovo Hardware

A public procurement published by Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30k
Award value
£30k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust award for Purchasing of Lenova Hardware via CPC NOE.0552 Framework.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30230000 — Computer-related equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,000
Tender value
£30,000
First published
10 Jul 2024
Last updated
10 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KINGSFIELD COMPUTER PRODUCTS (consortium)20 Mar 2024active£30k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePAHT - Lenovo Hardware

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust