Contracts Finder · Award

PAHT - Kao Park Cleaning

A public procurement published by The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30k
Award value
£30.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Corporate office cleaning at Kao Park, a property of The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust (PAHT). This is a short extension to an existing contract which is to be re-procured via existing frameworks.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90911000 — Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,000
Tender value
£30,054
First published
19 Jan 2023
Last updated
19 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bruce Services Cleaning & Maintenance5 Dec 2022active£30k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePAHT - Kao Park Cleaning

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust