Contracts Finder · Award

PAHT - Clinical Waste

A public procurement published by The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£900k
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract for Clinical Waste at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust. This contract was awarded following a benchmarking exercise, and a direct award made through the NOE CPC Total Waste Management Services II framework (reference NOE.0379).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90524200 — Clinical-waste disposal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£900,000
Tender value
£1,500,000
First published
26 Mar 2024
Last updated
26 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SRCL LIMITED T/A STERICYCLE25 Mar 2024active£900k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePAHT - Clinical Waste

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust