Contracts Finder · Award
PAHT - Clinical Waste
A public procurement published by The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.
- £325k
- Award value
- £325k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Services at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust (PAHT). 1 year contract awarded via SBS Waste Management and Minimisation Framework (ref SBS/17/NH/MXR/9307).
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 90524200 — Clinical-waste disposal services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £325,000
- Tender value
- £325,000
- First published
- 2 Dec 2022
- Last updated
- 2 Dec 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRCL Limited t/a Stericycle | — | 24 Nov 2022 | active | £325k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust