Contracts Finder · Award

Paging capability upgrade

A public procurement published by The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£82.4k
Award value
£82.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Upgrade to the paging capability in i-message to use UHF Transmission and upgrade server operating system Additional information: SBS10175: Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
64223000 — Paging services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£82,370
Tender value
£82,370
First published
18 Oct 2024
Last updated
18 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Multitone Electronics Plc25 Jul 2024active£82.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePaging capability upgrade

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn