Contracts Finder · Tender

P5673 Estate Management Services

A public procurement published by Tower Hamlets via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£490k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Portal Contract Reference: DN494265 Internal Contract Reference: P5673 Contract Title: Estate Management Services Expressions of interest start date: 21/08/2020 Return of tenders/bids end date: 12 Noon - 21st September 2020 Initial Contract Duration: 36 Months Extensions: 12 Months Estimated Contract Value (including extensions): £494,000.00 Description: London Borough of Tower Hamlets are seeking to appoint an accredited Chartered Surveying firm to provide Estate Management professional services support. The Service Provider shall deliver a professional service for a range of commercial building's including rent reviews, lease renewals, letting, general estate management advic…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
70330000 — Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£490,000
First published
21 Aug 2020
Last updated
21 Aug 2020
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeP5673 Estate Management Services

Frameworks & programmes

More from Tower Hamlets