Contracts Finder · Award

P3323 Sylvan Car park

A public procurement published by High Peak Borough Council & Staffordshire Moorlands District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£63.8k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

P3323 Sylvan Car Park High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor to deliver resurfacing, line marking and other associated works to the car and coach parking areas at Sylvan Car Park. This exercise is being managed through the Council's E-tendering system via the West Midlands Improvement and efficiency Procurement portal. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link below, view current opportunities and select Project_19234 https://iewm.bravosolution.co.uk You will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us. Refe…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£63,823
Tender value
First published
4 Aug 2017
Last updated
30 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alliance Group Solutions086728834 Jan 2017active£63.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeP3323 Sylvan Car park
  2. Award noticeP3323 Sylvan Car park

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from High Peak Borough Council & Staffordshire Moorlands District Council