Contracts Finder · Award

P2S Keyworker Employment Support Fund

A public procurement published by Sheffield City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£690k
Award value
£690k
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This project is part funded by the European Social Fund Pathways to Success. The Council has commissioned keyworkers to work 1:1 with individuals to get into work.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80400000 — Adult and other education services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£690,000
Tender value
£690,000
First published
10 Sept 2019
Last updated
10 Sept 2019
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Manor & Castle Development Trust Ltd0342730315 Apr 2019active£690k
Big Ambitions CIC0742960415 Apr 2019active£690k
Reach South Sheffield15 Apr 2019active£690k
Yes2Ventures Ltd0369409115 Apr 2019active£690k
Sharrow Community Forum0333802115 Apr 2019active£690k
WorkPays0738732515 Apr 2019active£690k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeP2S Keyworker Employment Support Fund

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sheffield City Council