Contracts Finder · Award

P2019/1865/CO Comissioning, Performance and Transformation

A public procurement published by Darlington Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£46.7k
Award value
£46.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

P2019/1865/CO Comissioning, Performance and Transformation

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£46,666
Tender value
£46,666
First published
8 Aug 2019
Last updated
8 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Barnardos1 May 2019active£46.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeP2019/1865/CO Comissioning, Performance and Transformation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Darlington Borough Council