Contracts Finder · Award

P2018/1645/PE - Community Short Breaks Framework

A public procurement published by Darlington Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£78k
Award value
£78k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

P2018/1645/PE - Community Short Breaks Framework Additional information: Direct Award

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£78,000
Tender value
£78,000
First published
30 Oct 2018
Last updated
30 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Darlington Association on Disability0668873530 Aug 2018active£78k
Reach Out Care Support Services Ltd30 Aug 2018active£78k
Barnardos30 Aug 2018active£78k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeP2018/1645/PE - Community Short Breaks Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Darlington Borough Council