Contracts Finder · Award

P2018/1513/PE - Missing from Home Block Contract

A public procurement published by Darlington Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£34k
Award value
£34k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

P2018/1513/PE - Missing from Home Block Contract Additional information: Direct Award

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£34,026
Tender value
£34,026
First published
24 Oct 2018
Last updated
24 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Barnardos30 Mar 2018active£34k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeP2018/1513/PE - Missing from Home Block Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Darlington Borough Council