Contracts Finder · Award

P0079 Hoist and Plinth Maintenance

A public procurement published by Stockport N H S Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£67.6k
Award value
£20k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Provision of Hoist and Plinth Maintenance for Trust and Community Sites. Please note: the deadline for clarification questions is 12th July 2022 at 5pm to enable timely responses.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£67,629
Tender value
£20,000
First published
1 Nov 2022
Last updated
1 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Sumed International (UK) Ltd26 Sept 2022active£67.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeP0079 Hoist and Plinth Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stockport N H S Foundation Trust